Unsupported Browser

Your web browser appears to be outdated. Our website may not look quite right in it.
Please consider updating your browser to enjoy an optimal experience.

Your Privacy

SpaceJump Ltd. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Our privacy policy discloses how we use any information that you provide to us through this website. By using the SpaceJump website, you accept the terms of this Privacy Policy and we have the right to use this information as described below. We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time.

We will only use your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and this Privacy Policy.

Collection, Storage and Use of Personal Information

Your disclosure of personal information

You might decide to send us personal information when you make an enquiry or fill out a quote form. This information can be viewed by SpaceJump staff and potentially third-party contractors who work on the website, or work on various projects with us.

Holding of Information

If you provide us your personal information, it’s held by SpaceJump. It might be shared with third-party contractors who work on the site, or work on various projects with us. Email addresses are not made available to the public. Unless required by law, we won’t publicise any names or email addresses without their consent.

Use of personal information

We only use the personal information you provide us for:

  1. Administration, evaluation and improving the website.
  2. Improving our product and services.
  3. Communicating with you. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers of other information using the email address you have provided.
  4. We may provide your information to our third-party partners for marketing and promotional purposes. They may not use this information for any other purpose than what we have instructed them to do.
  5. We will never sell your information.

Statistical Information

Data Collection

We may collect information about your website visit to help us improve the website. This information doesn’t identify you personally. It includes:

  1. Your IP address
  2. The search terms you used
  3. The pages you visited and the links you clicked on
  4. The date and time you visited the website
  5. The referring site (if any) from which you click through to this site
  6. Your device and operating system
  7. The type of web browser you use
  8. Other things like your screen resolution, or language settings of your browser.

Use of Statistical Information

The information above can be viewed by site administrators and other SpaceJump staff. It may be shared with other third-parties for marketing purposes.

Cookies

This site generates persistent cookies for the purpose of monitoring site usage. The cookies don’t collect personal information and allow us to provide you with a better website. You can either disable or clear them out of your browser without affecting the ability to use the website.

Information collected may be used by third-parties, including Google to show your related ads on other websites. You may opt out of Google’s use of cookie by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to this website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

Your Rights

Under the Privacy Acts 1993, you have the right to access and ask us to correct any of your personal information provided to SpaceJump in connection with your use of the site.

Contact us if you would like to see or change your personal information SpaceJump has stored or if you have any concerns or questions regarding your privacy.

We may require proof of your identity before being able to provide you with any personal information.

SpaceJump, 511 Princess Street, Riccarton 8041, Christchurch.

Phone: 0800 99 66 77

Email: help@spacejump.co.nz

SPACE CADETS THAT CAN'T GET ENOUGH

Dive into our Instagram to see all the creative and exciting ways cadets are using their launchpads to explore the airspace. 

SIGN UP NOW TO

HEAR ABOUT OUR DEALS